Monday, June 28, 2010

Weekend Twitterings

#minneapolismonsoon + Pride= an incredibly eventful weekend. Read away!

Yep, US is out of the World Cup.

Yeah. Pix, @DeRushaJ, pix.

What does that even mean?

OMG. People are awesome.

Yeah, P.O.S. saw Beyonce. How was your weekend?


Is that a step up or down from a leopard print party bus?

That shouldn't be too hard to find in this city, right?

but it ain't!

Those are the best.

After a few of those, they are going to start to sound really good.


We wonder what that is like...

What the hellz?

And here is a collection of our favorite Pride tweets:

Submitted by @marrina.

No comments:

Post a Comment